Staff

 

Leadership

Mr Stephen Gallagher.JPG

Mr Stephen Gallagher

Head Teacher

Mrs Julie Summerton - Deputy Head.JPG

Mrs Julie Summerton

Deputy Head Teacher

Mrs Sue Bird - Reception and Y1 T.JPG

Mrs Sue Bird

Leadership team

Mrs Hayley Lord - Year 3 and 4 T.JPG

 Mrs Hayley Lord

Leadership team

Reception / Year 1 Class

Mrs Sue Bird - Reception and Y1 T.JPG

Mrs Sue Bird

Teacher

Miss Natalie Toner - Reception and Year 1 121.JPG

Mrs Natalie Toner

Teaching Assistant

 
 

Year 1 Class

IMG_4025 (Small).JPG

Mrs Danielle Mawdsley

Teacher

Mrs Nicola Gibson - Year 3 and 4 TA.JPG

Mrs Nicola Gibson

Teaching Assistant

 
 

Year 1 / 2 Class

IMG_0863.JPG

Miss Amber Winstanley

Teacher

Mrs Angela OGrady - Year 1 and 2 TA.JPG

Mrs Angela O'Grady

Teaching Assistant

 
 

Year 3 / 4 Class

E Pollard website.jpg

Miss Eleanor Pollard

Teacher

Mrs Karen Fisher - Reception and Year 1 TA.JPG

Mrs Karen Fisher

Teaching Assistant

 
 

Year 4 / 5 Class

IMG_0861.JPG

Miss Emily Philbin

Teacher

Mrs Donna Laycock - Year 3 and 4 121.JPG

Mrs Donna Laycock

Teaching Assistant

 
 

Year 5 / 6 Class

Mrs Julie Summerton - Deputy Head.JPG

Mrs Julie Summerton

Teacher

Mrs Linda Tickle - Year 5 and 6 HLTA.JPG

Mrs Linda Tickle

HLTA

IMG_4023 (Small).JPG

Miss Emma Scannell

1 to 1 Teaching Assistant

 

Office

Mrs Lisa Beckett - Business Manager.JPG

Lisa Beckett

School Business Manager

Mrs Dee Gough - Administrator.JPG

Dee Gough

Admin Officer

 
 

Caretaker

Mr Brian Jeffrey - Caretaker.JPG

Mr Brian Jeffrey

Caretaker

 
 
 

Kitchen

Mrs Andrea Holding - School Cook.JPG

Mrs Andrea Holding

Head Cook

Kath Frost.JPG

Mrs Kath Frost

Cook

 
 

Welfare

Mrs Norma Hanna - Welfare.JPG

Mrs Norma Hanna

Welfare

Rachel Cowpland Pic 013.JPG

Mrs Rachel Cowpland

Welfare

Mrs Pauline Sheekey - Welfare.JPG

Mrs Pauline Sheekey

Welfare

Katy Williams.JPGMrs Katy Williams 

Welfare

Mrs Olwyn Elsden - Welfare.JPG

Mrs Olwyn Elsden

Welfare

Mrs Andrea Gavaghan - Welfare.JPG

Mrs Andrea Gavaghan

Welfare

 

School staff and their responsibilities

 

Name:

Responsibilities

Stephen Gallagher - Headteacher

Senior Leadership team

Safeguarding and Child Protection Officer

Catholic Life of the School Coordinator

 

Julie Summerton – Deputy Headteacher

Senior Leadership team

Y5/6 class teacher

Inclusion/SEN manager

Deputy Safeguarding and Child Protection Officer

 

Sue Bird – Leadership team

Senior Leadership team

Reception/Year1 teacher

 

Danielle Mawdsley - teacher

Year 1 class teacher

 

Amber Winstanley - teacher

Year 1/2 class teacher

 

Eleanor Pollard - teacher

Year 3/4 class teacher

 

Emily Philbin - teacher

Year 4/5 class teacher

 

Hayley Lord - Leadership team

 Leadership team

 

 

 

 

Classroom support assistant

 

Name:

Responsibilities:

Natalie Toner

Foundation Stage Support

 

Nicola Gibson

Year 1 classroom support

 

Angela O’Grady

Year 1/2 classroom support

 

Karen Fisher

Year 3/4 classroom support

 

 Donna Laycock

 Year 4/5 classroom support

 

Tinda Tickle

Year 5/6 classroom support

 

Emma Scannell

1:1 teaching assistant

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Office staff

 

Name:

Responsibilities

Lisa Beckett

School business manager

Dee Gough

Admin officer

 

 

Caretaker

 

Name:

Responsibilities

Brian Jeffrey

Caretaker

 

 

School Kitchen Supervisor

 

Name

Responsibilities

Andrea Holding

Head cook

Kath Frost

Cook

 

 

 

 

 

Lunchtime supervisors

 

Name:

 

 

Pauline Sheekey

 

 

Andrea Gavaghan

 

 

Rachel Cowpland

 

 

Norma Hannah

 

 

Olwyn Elsden

 

 

Katy Williams